2017 Track & Field Schedule & Results

2017 Track & Field Schedule

Download the PDF of the 2017 OOHS Track & Field Schedule

Links to results will be posted below after completed competitions, but almost all results and years’ past results are on Ohio Milesplit and Baumspage.

Indoor
Saturday Jan. 7th-Otterbein Early Bird Invitational
Sunday January 15th-Otterbein HS Invitational
Saturday January 21st –Ohio State Indoor #2
Saturday February 4th-Ohio State Indoor #3
Sunday February 12th-Otterbein Indoor Valentine Invitational or SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
Saturday February 18th-Akron University-Rubber City Open
Sunday February 26th-Central District Indoor at Capital U.
Saturday March 4- Ohio State Indoor Championships, Akron University
For more meets, go to: http://www.oatccc.com/track/
Outdoor
Saturday March 4th-OATCCC Indoor State T&F Championships at Akron U
Sunday March 5th-Track & Field Mattress Sale Fundraiser at OOHS
Monday March 6th-Practice officially begins. (Physicals & Final Forms MUST be Done!)
Sat, Mar, 11th -“Out the Door” 5k- 9:00am-Everyone runs or volunteers!
Monday March 13th- Picture Day and Team Apparel Store closes.
March 20th -March 24th- Spring Break (Morning Practice daily for those who are in town)
Wednesday March 29th- Possible Intrasquad Meet (Home-need volunteers)
Saturday April 1- Newark Invitational @ Evans Athletic Complex
Wednesday April 5- HOME w/ Franklin Heights & DeSales
Sat. April 8- Stingel Invitational @ Pickerington North (ACT Testing Day)
Wednesday April 12th- @ Olentangy (Dual)
Friday April 14th- @ Centerville Elk Relays (dismissed from school early)
Tuesday April 19th – @ Liberty (Dual)
Friday April 21st -Freedom Relays at Liberty
Saturday April 22nd- OOHS Prom
Monday April 24th -HOME w/ Buckeye Valley & Delaware Hayes
Friday April 28th- Olentangy Invitational
Monday May 1st- HOME w/Reyn, West. Central, & Scioto (SENIOR NIGHT)
Friday May 5th- Delaware County ELITE 8 Meet (HOME)
Mon May 8th-JV Panther Invite @ Darby (Top 2 JV Athletes in each event)
Thursday May 11th-OCC Championships (Prelims) (HOME)
Saturday May 13th-OCC Championships (Finals) (HOME)
Tues/Wed/Thurs-TBD-District Prelims- @ Hilliard Darby
Saturday May 20th -District Finals (Hilliard Darby)
Final Exams May 22-24th
Thursday May 25th -Track End of the Season Banquet-OOHS 6-8pm
Wed May 24th /Friday May 26th -Regionals (Pickerington North)
Fri-Sat. June 2-3: State Prelims & Finals (OSU)