2018 Schedule & Results

Links to results will be posted below after completed competitions, but almost all results and years’ past results are on Ohio Milesplit and Athletic.net.

Olentangy Orange T&F Athletic.net page has Season bests as well for all athletes.

2018 OOHS Track & Field Schedule (Printable PDF)

2018 Indoor Schedule

Saturday January 6th-Otterbein Early Bird 

Sunday January 14th-Otterbein HS Invitational 

Sunday January 14th-Kent State

Saturday January 20th –Ohio State Indoor #2, 9am

Saturday February 3rd-Ohio Champions Preview at SPIRE (TBD)

Sunday February 11th-Otterbein Indoor Valentine Invitational (JV) or SPIRE Scholastic Showcase (If qualified)

Saturday February 17th-Akron University-Rubber City Open or Sunday Feb. 18th at Kent State

Sunday February 25th-Central District Indoor at Capital U (DI around 3pm)

Saturday March 3- State Indoor Championships, SPIRE Institute (If qualified)

For more meets, go to: http://www.oatccc.com/track.aspx

**The top 18 times or performances in each event in the State qualify to the State Indoor Championships, list are updated weekly on http://oh.milesplit.com

2018 Outdoor Schedule

Sunday March 4th-Track & Field Mattress Sale Fundraiser at OOHS

Monday March 5th-Outdoor Practice officially begins. (Physicals & Final Forms MUST be Done!)

Saturday March 10th -Orange “Out the Door” 5k- 9:00am-Everyone runs or volunteers!

Monday March 12th- Picture Day and Team Apparel Store closes.

March 26th -March 30th– Spring Break (Morning Practice daily for those who are in town)

Saturday March 31st – Newark Invitational @ Evans Athletic Complex

Wednesday April 4- HOME w/ Franklin Heights & DeSales

Saturday April 7- Stingel Invitational @ Pickerington North (ACT Testing Day)

Monday April 9th- HOME w/ Olentangy (Dual)

Friday April 13th- @ Centerville Elk Relays (dismissed from school early)

Monday April 16th – Home w/ Liberty (Dual)

Friday April 20th -Freedom Relays at Liberty

Monday April 23rd -@ Delaware Hayes

Friday April 27th– @ Olentangy Invitational

Monday April 30th- HOME w/Reynoldsburg & Dub. Scioto (SENIOR NIGHT)

Thursday May 3rd – Freshman/Sophomore Relays at Westerville South (JV only)

Friday May 4th Delaware County Meet (HOME)

Monday May 7th-JV Panther Invite @ Darby (Top 2 JV Athletes in each event)

Thursday May 10th-OCC Championships (Prelims) (HOME)

Saturday May 12thOCC Championships (Finals in the morning) (HOME)

Saturday May 12th- OOHS Junior/Senior Prom

Tues/Wed/Thurs-TBD-District Prelims- @ Hilliard Darby

Saturday May 19th -District Finals (Hilliard Darby)

Final Exams May 21-23rd

Thursday May 24th -Track End of the Season Banquet-OOHS 6-8pm

Wed May 23rd /Friday May 25th -Regionals (Pickerington North)

Fri-Sat. June 1-2: State Prelims & Finals (OSU)