2019 Schedule & Results

Links to results will be posted below after completed competitions, but almost all results and years’ past results are on Ohio Milesplit and Athletic.net.

Olentangy Orange T&F Athletic.net page has Season bests as well for all athletes.

2019 OOHS Track & Field Schedule (Printable PDF)

2019 Indoor Schedule

Saturday January 5th-Otterbein Early Bird (Sprints & Jumps/Throws only)

Sunday January 13th-Otterbein HS Invitational

Saturday January 19th-Kent State HS Open

Sunday January 20th –Otterbein HS Invitational

Sunday February 10th-SPIRE Showcase

Sunday February 10th-Otterbein Indoor Valentine Invitational

Saturday February 16th-Akron University-Rubber City Open

Sunday February 24th-Central District Indoor at Capital U (DI around 3pm)

Saturday March 2- Ohio State Indoor Championships, SPIRE Institute (If qualified)

For more meets, go to: http://www.oatccc.com/track.aspx

2019 Outdoor Schedule

2019 OOHS Track & Field Schedule

Saturday March 2nd-OATCCC Indoor State T&F Championships at SPIRE

Sunday March 3rd-Track & Field Mattress Sale Fundraiser at OOHS

Monday March 4th-Outdoor Practice officially begins. (Physicals & Final Forms MUST be Done!)

Saturday March 9th -Orange “Out the Door” 5k- 9:00am-Everyone runs or volunteers!

Monday March 11th- Picture Day and Team Apparel Store closes. 

March 25th -March 29th– Spring Break (Morning Practice daily for those who are in town)

Saturday March 30th- Newark Invitational @ Evans Athletic Complex

Wednesday April 3- HOME w/ Franklin Heights & DeSales

Saturday April 6- Stingel Invitational @ Pickerington North (ACT Testing Day)

Wednesday April 10th- @ Olentangy (Dual)

Friday April 12th- @ New Albany Invitational *New Meet this Year!

Tuesday April 16th – @ Liberty (Dual)

Friday April 19th -Freedom Relays at Liberty

Monday April 22nd -HOME w/ Buckeye Valley & Delaware Hayes

Thursday-Friday April 25-26th– Wayne Invitational @ Dayton Wayne *Varsity A

Friday April 26th- John Glenn Invitational @ Muskingham University *Varsity B

Saturday April 27th- OOHS Prom

Monday April 29th- HOME w/Reynoldsburg & Berlin (SENIOR NIGHT)

Thursday May 2nd-Westerville South 9-10th grade relays

Friday May 3rd- Delaware County ELITE 8 Meet (HOME)

Monday May 6th-JV Panther Invite @ Darby (Top 2 JV Athletes in each event)

Thursday May 9th-OCC Championships (Prelims) @ Groveport Madison

Saturday May 11th-OCC Championships (Finals) @ Groveport Madison

Tues/Wed/Thurs-TBD-District Prelims- @ Hilliard Darby

Saturday May 18th -District Finals (Hilliard Darby)

Final Exams May 21-23rd // Thursday May 23rd -Track End of the Season Banquet-OOHS 6-8pm

Wed May 22nd /Friday May 24th -Regionals (Pickerington North)

Fri-Sat. May 31-June 1: State Prelims & Finals (OSU)